Bus Routes 2016-17

SCHOOL ROUTES ARE POSTED ON LINE THROUGH BOTH THE SCHOOL DISTRICT WEBSITE AND THE RIVER FALLS JOURNAL.

School is starting Thursday, September 1 and "our big yellows" will be back on the road transporting the most precious cargo in the world, "our kids".  The Middle and High School students will be transported on Thursday, September 1st.  Public and private elementary parents will be responsible for transporting their students on September 1. Grades K-12 will start riding the buses on Friday, September 2. RF4C students will all begin riding the school bus on Tuesday, September 6.  If you have a RF4C student or a Special Needs student your bus driver will contact you with bus times.  If you don’t hear from us, please call.

This year as of August 16 you will see a major change with the warning light system on all school buses.  The amber lights will flash first to warn traffic that the bus will be stopping.  When we reach the stop the amber lights will turn to red and at that point all traffic must stop within 20 feet of the school bus.

The route numbers start on FF being Rt. 1 and going in a counter clock motion, ending up at Clifton Hollow Golf Club being Rt. 26.  Please look closely at your route. The buses will not necessarily be traveling the same routes for Secondary and Elementary Routes.  Be sure you are looking at the correct run.  This is a partial listing of stops, please look for your road with your address falling between listed numbers.  It is important to always be at your bus stop five minutes early because of the possible variables that may occur.  We ask for your patience and cooperation.  Again, this year we are looking forward to serving you.  If there are any questions, please call the bus garage, 425-1808.

Route Details

RT 1 AM MIDDLE/HS

  11230 CTY FF                                6:40

  CTY FF & 1130TH ST      

  7549 CTY QQ          

  7535 CTY QQ                                 6:44

  7647 1126TH ST       

  7640 1126TH ST                              6:47

  11136 754TH AVE                             6:49

  11131 754TH AV       

  748TH AV&1098TH ST   

  10949 744TH AV                              6:53

  7584 N 1090TH ST     

  7586 N 1090TH ST      

  7640 N 1090TH ST      

  7782 W 1090TH ST     

  8447 N 1015TH ST     

  8415 N 1015TH ST                            7:00

  8410 N 1015TH ST     

  8387 N 1015TH ST     

  8290 N 1015TH ST     

  8246 N 1015TH ST     

  8203 N 1015TH ST       

  8198 N 1015TH ST     

  8122 N 1015TH ST     

  10055 CTY FF         

  9985 CTY FF                                 7:04

  KAMLOOPS PL& GREENWOOD VALLEY DR

  STEELHEAD DR & GREENWOOD VALLEY DR   

  2115 GREENWOOD VALLEY DR        

  SMITH CIR&GREENWOOD VALLEY DR   

  1984 GREENWOOD VAL DR           

  GREENWOOD VALLEY DR & TAYLOR AV             7:06

  1360 S MAIN ST                  

  BROADWAY ST & S MAIN ST         

  CHURCH ST & STATE ST                        7:10

  EMORY DR & CEMETERY RD                      7:14

  HIGH SCHOOL                                 7:17

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                               7:24

 

RT 1 ELEMENTARY AM

  7535 CTY QQ                                 7:58

  11151 754TH AV                  

  10996 748TH AV                  

  10949 744TH AV                              8:05

  7586  1090TH ST                 

  7782 1090TH ST                  

  8458 1015TH ST                              8:13

  8334 1015TH ST                  

  8241 1015TH ST                  

  8227 1015TH ST                  

  10047 CTY FF                    

  1320 S MAIN ST                              8:19

  ROCKY BRANCH                                8:25

  RB TO GW & UW CHILD CENTER TRANSFER         8:30  

 

 

 

 

 

RT 2 AM MS/HS

  6599 N 950TH ST                             6:40

  9819 W 710TH AV                           

  10005 W 710TH AV                            6:46

  7379 CTY E RD                               6:48

  9806 W 805TH AV

  975TH ST & 980TH ST                         6:49

  7962 980TH ST                           

  7966 980TH ST                                              

  8016 980TH ST                               6:50

  1800 S MAIN ST                              6:55

  E JOHNSON ST (AT HOTEL DRIVE)                  

  WELLS PARK                                  7:00

  SHORT ST & KENNEDY ST

  WINDFLOWER & MORNING GLORY                

  8230 N 950TH ST                           

  MORNING GLORY DR & N 950TH ST             

  8266 945TH ST                            

  8263 945TH ST

  8261 945TH ST

  8195 945TH ST                               7:06                          

  8185 945TH ST

  8179 945TH ST

  8203 940TH ST                               7:09                       

  8164 940TH ST                             

  8145 940TH ST

  8135 940TH ST                                7:11

HIGH SCHOOL                                   7:15

MIDDLE SCHOOL                                 7:20                         

 

 

 

RT 2 AM ELEMENTARY

  6622 N 950TH ST                           7:42

  6858 N 950TH ST                           7:44

  10596 W 690TH AV                          7:50

  7379 CTY E RD                             7:53

  10197 S HWY 29                            7:56

  9806 W 805TH AV                           

  2115 S HWY 29                             

  WI ST & BUTTERNUT CT                      8:00

  WI ST & KINNI CT  

  WI ST & KARI CT                

  SORENSEN ST & SORENSEN CT                 

  8201 N 975TH ST                           

  8129 N 975TH ST                           8:05

  9702 W 818TH AV                          

  8188 970TH ST                             8:08       

  8210 970TH ST                            

  SOUTH RIDGE RD & E CEMETERY RD            8:11

  LILAC AV & WINDFLOWER ST                 

  MORNING GLORY & WINDFLOWER               

  950TH ST & MORNING GLORY DR               

  950TH ST & KNOLLWOOD                           

  8263 945TH ST                             

  8261 945TH ST                             8:18

  8173 940TH ST                             

  8135 940TH ST                             

  CEMETERY RD & EMORY DR                    8:24  

  ROCKY BRANCH                              8:27

  RB TO WS & MONTESSORI                     8:30

 

RT 3 AM MS/HS

  8423 W 690TH AV                           6:42

  8650 690TH AV         

  7048 CTY O            

  8750 710TH AV         

  7259 820TH ST                             6:47

  7378 S HWY 65                             6:50

  7706 CTY O            

  759TH AV & CTY O                          6:52

  7249 N 910TH ST                           6:54

  N 910 ST & 921 ST     

  921ST ST & 910TH ST

  9685 W 770TH AV                           7:00

  9727 W 770TH AV                           

  9821 W 770TH AV       7:

  W 770TH AV & 988TH ST

  795TH AV & 988TH ST

  792ND AV & 988TH ST

  9870 W 788TH AV

  7925 986TH ST

  7890 N 986TH ST

  9894 W 770TH AV                           7:06

  ROCKY BRANCH to MS& HS                    7:10

  HIGH SCHOOL                               7:18

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                             7:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

RT 3 AM ELEMENTARY

  9163 W 690TH AV                                  7:50

  7378 S HWY 65                                    7:56

  759TH AV & CTY O                                 8:05

  7373 950TH ST  

  9482 739 AV

  950TH ST & 739 AV

  7555 950TH ST

  9674 770TH AV

  9682 770TH AV

  9814 770TH AV

  7922 988TH ST                                   8:10

  770TH AV & 988TH ST

  2036 GREENWOOD VALLEY DR                        8:13

  1984 GREENWOOD VALLEY DR

  1947 GREENWOOD VALLEY DR

  1876 GREENWOOD VALLEY DR

  1770 GREENWOOD VALLEY DR

  GREENWOOD VALLEY DR & TAYLOR AV                 8:15

  1316 S SYCAMORE ST

  1332 S SYCAMORE ST                              8:17

  WELLS PARK                                             

  S OAK ST & E JOHNSON ST

  SHORT ST & GRIFFEY ST                           8:20

  ROCKY BRANCH                                    8:25

  RB TO STB'S                                     8:32

  RB TO ABUND LIFE

 

 

 

 

RT 5 AM MS/HS

  7813 W CTY W                                    6:42

  710TH AVE & 750TH ST                             6:45   

  7170 CTY W

  7336 CTY W

  7231 730TH AV

  7428 CTY W               

  770TH AVE &780TH ST                              6:48

  7577 810TH ST                                   6:50

  7631 810TH ST

  8256 760TH AV

  8192 760TH AV                                   6:51

  8160 760TH AV   

  1ST CULDESAC ON 902ND ST                        6:57

  7743 N 920TH ST                                 7:02

  8025 N 925TH ST                                 7:05

  8046 N 920TH ST                                 

  CUDDS CT/CEMETERY RD                            7:12

  RED CEDAR APTS                                  7:12

  1528 S WASSON LN                                 

  HIGH SCHOOL                                     7:16

  WILDCAT CT & S WASSON LN                        7:18

  805 S WASSON LN                                 7:18            

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                                   7:26

 

 

 

 

RT 5 ELEMENTARY AM

  8192 760TH AV                                    7:53

  7485 810TH ST                                    7:55

  7577 810TH ST                                    7:56

  8617/8622 770TH AV                               8:00

  8721 W 770TH AV

  7793 N 920TH ST       

  8025 N 925TH ST                                  8:09

  CEMETERY & CUDD’S CT                             8:13 

  RED CEDAR APTS                                   8:15

  1536 S WASSON LN      

  CUDDS CT & WASSON LN                             8:16

  WILDCAT & WASSON                                 8:17

  819 S WASSON LN                                  8:22

  733 S WASSON LN                                  8:23      

  ROCKY BRANCH                                     8:30

  RENAISSANCE                                      8:35

 

 

 

RT 10  AM MS/HS

  8085 W 810TH AV                                  6:35

  8061 810TH AV

  7793 CTY W

  7696 W 770TH AV

  7302 690TH ST                                    6:46

  7478 690TH ST  

  8003 N 690TH ST                                  6:50

  7110 810TH AV  

  7091 810TH AV

  747TH ST & 810TH AV                              6:54

  8067 830TH AV

  8292 830TH AV

  8342 830TH AV

  8625 830TH AV

  8258 850TH ST

  8075 850TH ST                                    7:04

  8004 850TH ST

  8048 900TH ST                                    7:07

  9317 HWY 29            

  940TH ST & HWY 29                                 7:10

  S FORK DR & BROADWAY ST    

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                                    7:15

  MS TO HS TRANSFER 

  HIGH SCHOOL                                      7:20

 

RT 10 AM ELEMENTARY

  7698 770TH AV                                    7:45

  7462 770TH AV

  7478 690TH ST

  8003 690TH ST                                    7:55

  7091 W 810TH AV                                  7:57

  8589 N 770TH ST                                  8:03

  8067 830TH AV        

  8292 830TH AV                                    8:08

  8102 N 900TH ST

  8424 900TH ST                                    8:14 

  940TH ST & HWY 29                                8:16

  1119 BROADWAY ST                                 8:18

  1104 S FORK DR

  807 VALLEY VIEW DR

  700 S FORK DR

  UW CHILD CENTER                                  8:22

  GREENWOOD                                        8:30   

  GW TO STB TRANSFER                               8:32

  ST BRIDGET SCHOOL                                8:35   

 

RT 11 AM MS/HS

  6345 HWY 29                                      6:39

  8352 620TH ST

  597TH ST & HWY 29                                6:42

  5496 HWY 29

  8395 590TH ST                                    6:43

  8279 590TH ST

  8161 590TH ST

  5877 810TH AVE

  7313 S CTY J

  7527 650TH ST

  8048 650TH ST                                    6:50

  8077 650TH ST                                    6:55

  7305 HWY 29                                      7:00

  7617 HWY 29

  7964 HWY 29

  8040 HWY 29

  8132 HWY 29  

  HIGH SCHOOL                                      7:12

  MS TRANSFER STUDENTS TO RT 15                    7:13

 

RT 11 AM ELEMENTARY

  8132 HWY 29                                      7:30

  7617 HWY 29                                      7:35

  635TH ST & HWY 29       

  6208 HWY 29

  6033 HWY 29             

  8279 590TH ST                                    7:44                                      

  5708 810TH AV                     

  7:45

  800TH AV & 650TH ST

  8346 N 710TH ST                                  8:00

  7145 HWY 29 

  8198 HWY 29 

  9194 HWY 29 

  542 S WASSON LN                                  8:10

  415 S WASSON LN

  417 S WASSON LN 

  GREENWOOD                                        8:30

  GREENWOOD TO MONTESSORI & WEST SIDE              8:32

 

 

RT 12 AM MS/HS

  1736 E CTY M                                     6:42                    

  6214 W 870TH AV                      

  8763 N 650TH ST                      

  17 170TH ST

  102 165TH ST

  6626 W 870TH AV

  7246 W 870TH AV                                  6:56

  8640 N 805TH ST

  8605 805TH ST                        

  357 GLENMEADOW ST

  GLENMEADOW & EASTVIEW CT

  GLENMEADOWS & WILLIAMS

  GLENMEADOW & LIBERTY  

  MEADOWS DR & FAIRCHILD DR                       7:10

  MEADOWS DR & TOWER ST

  MEADOWS DR & DAWES PL

  DAWES PL & DAILEY                      

  MEREDITH CIRCLE & TREMONT LN                    7:15

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                                   7:20

  HIGH SCHOOL:

 

RT 12 AM ELEMENTARY

  8763 650TH ST                                   7:45

  6199 870TH AV                                   7:47

  17 170TH ST

  1736 E CTY M                                    7:52

  93 165TH ST

  126 165TH ST                                    7:55       

  3 160TH ST                                      8:00

  24 790TH ST                                     8:04

  GLENMEADOW ST & BUFORD CT                       8:08

  GLENMEADOW ST & EASTVIEW CT

  GLENMEADOW ST & WILLIAMS AV

  FAIRCHILD & RIDGECREST ST                       8:12

  MORNINGSIDE AV & RIDGECREST ST

  TOWERS ST & MEADOWS DR

  DAILEY & DAWES PLACE (GROUP STOP)               8:16

  MEREDITH CIRCLE & TREMONT LN

  772 MEREDITH CIRCLE

  WESTGATE PLACE & MEADOWS DR

  GREENWOOD                            

  GREENWOOD TO RENAISSANCE TRANSFER               8:30

 

 

RT 13 AM MS/HS

  72 EMERSON VAL DR                               6:38                                

  68 EMERSON VAL DR

  49 CTY JJ                                       6:45                            

  1246 E CTY M 

  49 CTY JJ

  123 CTY JJ              

  153 CTY JJ

  1299 EVERGREEN DR

  1322 EVERGREEN DR

  1367 EVERGREEN DR

  1405 EVERGREEN DR

  1455 EVERGREEN DR                               6:50

  1471 EVERGREEN DR

  111 CTY W

  153 PONDEROSA DR

  133 PONDEROSA DR

  1394 HALO DR

  1375 HALO DR                         

    81 PONDEROSA DR                               6:57

  1292 E CTY M                    

  1213 RIFLE RANGE DR

  1126 RIFLE RANGE DR

  2097 RUSHMORE DR                                7:05   

  2111 RUSHMORE DR

  2137 RUSHMORE DR

  2140 RUSHMORE DR

  2157 RUSHMORE DR

  GLACIER & RUSHMORE

  790 YELLOWSTONE DR

  802 YELLOWSTONE DR

  824 YELLOWSTONE DR

  852 YELLOWSTONE DR

  PIKA TRL & YELLOWSTONE DR (1ST ENTRANCE)       7:12

  PIKA TRL & YELLOWSTONE DR (2ND ENTRANCE)

  HIGH SCHOOL                                   7:20

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                                 7:25

 

 

RT 13 AM ELEMENTARY

  49 CTY JJ                                     7:39

  55 CTY JJ

  1213 RIFLE RANGE DR

  113/115 CTY JJ

  165 PONDEROSA DR                              7:40

  1369 HALO DR                                  7:45

  1367 EVERGREEN DR

  1395 EVERGREEN DR

  1427 EVERGREEN DR

  1586 18TH AV

  151 CTY W

  1486 E CTY M                                  8:00                          

  1454 E CTY M

  1288 E CTY M                                  8:07

  1272 E CTY M

  68 EMERSON VAL DR                             8:10                

  2194 RUSHMORE DR

  778 YELLOWSTONE DR                            8:15

  852 YELLOWSTONE DR

  PIKA TRL & YELLOWSTONE                        8:20

  1530 E DIVISION ST

  GREENWOOD                                     8:30

 

RT 14 AM MS/HS

  61 LIBERTY RD                                 6:24                     

  69 LIBERTY RD

  147 LIBERTY RD                                6:28

  166 LIBERTY RD

  PRAIRIE MOON & LIBERTY RD                              

  PINE RIDGE DR & LIBERTY RD

  1247 RIVER DR                                 6:32

  1259 RIVER DR

  1268 RIVER DR

  1278 RIVER DR

  234 CTY JJ

  1384 OAK DR

  1430 OAK DR

  1442 OAK DR                                   6:35

   254 SHERWOOD FOREST

  261 SHERWOOD FOREST

  272 SHERWOOD FOREST

  284 SHERWOOD FOREST

  FRIARTUCK LN & SHERWOOD FOREST

  317 SHERWOOD FOREST

  1453 CTY J                                    6:40

  1466 CTY J

  1361 CTY J                                   6:45

  1353 CTY J

  1297 CTY J

  336 CTY JJ

  288 N RIVER RD

  268 N RIVER RD

  1124 RIVER DR                                6:52                               

  1049 E RIVER DR

  1053 E RIVER DR

  1035 RIVER DR

  1000 QUARRY RD

  1008 QUARRY RD                               7:00

  1005 QUARRY RD

  941 QUARRY RD                                7:10

  933 QUARRY RD

  1481 N QUARRY RD                             7:15

  HIGH SCHOOL

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                                7:25

 

RT 14 AM ELEMENTARY

  166 LIBERTY RD                               7:45

  1361 CTY J                                   7:50

  1464 CTY J

  FRIARTUCK LN & SHERWOOD FOREST               7:58

  1442 OAK DR

  1384 OAK DR

  281 CTY JJ

  231 CTY JJ                                    8:00

  1278 RIVER DR

  1031 RIVER DR                                 8:10

  1023 RIVER DR

  ST BRIDGET SCHOOL

  GREENWOOD SCHOOL                              8:30

 

 

RT. 15 AM MS/HS

  364 OLD CEMETERY RD                           6:17

  370 OLD CEMETERY RD

  464 DIVISION AV                               6:22  

  494 OLD CEMETERY RD

  486 OLD CEMETERY RD

  1295 CTY N                                    6:27

  1266 CTY N                                    6:29

  1131 CTY N                                    6:32

  544 KRUEZIGER RD                              6:34

  383 N LIBERTY RD

  377 N LIBERTY RD                              6:44

  235 N HWY 65

  220 N HWY 65                                  6:48

  190 N HWY 65

  1384 E DIVISION ST

  1369 DIVISION ST

  PARKVIEW LN & E DIVISION ST                       

  1126 E DIVISION ST                            6:52

  445 N WASSON LN                               6:53

  433 N WASSON LN

  332 N WASSON LN

  CUDD & GOLF VIEW

  1434 GOLF VIEW DR                             6:54                   

  1236 GOLF VIEW DR 

SUNWOOD VAL LN & GOLF VIEW DR

  MULTIPLE STOPS IN GOLF VIEW

  1737 CHRISTINA BRACE                          7:01 

  2537 GOLF VIEW DR                             

  CUDD AV & S WASSON LN                         7:03

    805 S WASSON LN

  819 S WASSON LN

  WILDCAT CT & S WASSON LN

 

HIGH SCHOOL                                     7:10

  MS TRANSFER (WALKERS FROM H.S. AREA)          7:15

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                                 7:20 

 

 

RT 15 AM ELEMENTARY

  377 N LIBERTY RD                              7:28

  261 LIBERTY RD                                7:32

  544 KREUZIGER RD

  1287 CTY N

  1295 CTY N                                    7:46

  466 DIVISION AV

  464 DIVISION AV

  488 OLD CEMETERY RD

  396 OLD CEMETERY RD

  364 OLD CEMETERY RD

  1280 CTY J                                    7:57

  1232 CTY J  

  220 N HWY 65                                  8:03

  E DIVISION ST & PARKVIEW LN                   8:06

  1114 E DIVISION ST

  332 N WASSON LN                               8:07

  GOLF VIEW & CUDD AV                           8:08

  1412 GOLF VIEW DR

  GOLF VIEW & SUNWOOD VAL LN                    8:10

  MULTIPLE STOPS 

  2534 GOLF VIEW DR

  GREENWOOD                                     8:30

 

 

RT 16 AM MS/HS

  1038 TOWN HALL RD                             6:33

  479 VALLEY VIEW RD                            6:43

  404 MONUMENT RD

  1129 COULEE TRL                               

  492 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD

  460 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD                          6:47

  456 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD

  1012 COULEE TRL

  1005 COULEE TRL                               6:52

  830 COULEE TRL

  860 COULEE TRL

  468 CTY U

  525 90TH ST

  929 COULEE TRL

  470 CTY SS

  441 CTY SS

  440 CTY SS                                    6:55

  434 CTY SS

  431 CTY SS

  396 CTY SS

  363 CTY SS                                     6:58

  283 CTY SS                                     7:06

  897 CHAPMAN DR

  855 CHAPMAN DR

  649 N MAIN ST                                  7:10

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                                  7:15

  HIGH SCHOOL           

 

 

 

RT 16 AM ELEMENTARY

  1038 TOWN HALL RD                                7:36                    

  404 MONUMENT RD                                  7:40          

  453 VALLEY VIEW RD                             7:42

  475 VALLEY VIEW RD

  488 VALLEY VIEW RD

  1114 COULEE TRL

  1105 COULEE TRL   

  1061 COULEE TRL

  1020 COULEE TRL                                                         

  1012 COULEE TRL                                  7:51

  1005 COULEE TRL

  929 COULEE TRL

  830 COULEE TRL                                   7:56

  529 90TH ST                                    8:01

  517 CTY SS

  470 CTY SS                                       8:02

  440 CTY SS

  428 CTY SS

  GOODVIEW RD & CTY SS

  358 CTY SS                                       8:07

  352 CTY SS

  903 CHAPMAN DR

  896 N HWY 65

  ABUNDANT LIFE                                    8:14

  MOUND VIEW RD & N MAIN ST                      8:18 

  ST BRIDGET SCHOOL                              8:25 

  GREENWOOD                                      8:30

  GW TO RB TRANSFER

  ROCKY BRANCH                                   8:40

  JACOB'S LADDER 4C SITE                         8:52

 

   

RT. 20  AM MS/HS

   ROLLING HILLS CT  - 157 N HWY 35              6:25

  828 GLOVER RD

  806 GLOVER RD                                  6:27

  793 GLOVER RD                                  6:28

  TROY GLEN CT                                   6:30

  679 COULEE TRL

  693 COULEE TRL

  704 COULEE TRL                                 6:38

  PROMINENCE WY & PROMINENCE CT

  483 PROMINENCE WY

  370 CTY U                                      6:41

  STERLING HEIGHTS DR & KINGSBARN AV             6:45

  SEVEN OAKS & NEWCASTLE                         6:46

  3166 SUSSEX ST                               

  3248 DERBY ST  (GROUP STOP)                    6:50           

  3157 SUSSEX ST

 

  WESTSIDE AREA TRANSFER FOR MS&HS               7:00        

  (WAIT IN WS BUS CORRAL)

  STATE ST & W CASCADE AV

  HIGH SCHOOL                                    7:15

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                                  7:20

 

 

RT 20 AM ELEMENTARY

  ROLLING HILLS CT -  157 N HWY 35               7:35

  N HWY 35 & TROY GLEN CT                        7:43

  704 COULEE TRL                                 7:48

  PROMINENCE CT & PROMINENCE WAY              

  719 CREST CURVE

  741 MOUNT CURVE CHASE                          7:52  

  370 CTY U

  KINGSBARN&STERLING HEIGHTS DR (GROUP STOP)     8:05

  KINGSBARN AV & NEWCASTLE DR

  7 OAKS & NEWCASTLE                             8:08

  744 DUNDEE AV

  3248 SUSSEX ST  (GROUP STOP)                            

  3201 SUSSEX ST

  3143 SUSSEX ST  (GROUP STOP)

  3118 DERBY ST    

  3125 DERBY ST   (GROUP STOP)                   8:15

  3248 DERBY ST   (GROUP STOP)

  DUNDEE AV & DERBY ST

  694 DUNDEE AV

  207 RADIO RD

  151 RADIO RD

  WEST SIDE                                     8:20                          

  WS TO RB TRANSFER                             8:30

  CASCADE AVE & STATE ST.                       8:32

  ROCKY BRANCH                                  8:35

 

RT 21 AM MS/HS

  BJERSTEDT LN & SYKORA LN                      6:28                       

  146 BJERSTEDT LN

  138 BJERSTEDT LN                              6:30

  213 COUNTRY OAK                         

  216 COUNTRY OAK              

  COUNTRY OAK LN & COUNTRY OAK CIR

  579 COUNTRY OAK LN                            6:35

  582 COUNTRY OAK LN

  519 WEST RIDGE CIR

  523 WEST RIDGE CIR

  555 CHINNOCK LN

  573 CHINNOCK LN                               6:40

  274 SADDLE RIDGE LN

  247 SADDLE RIDGE LN

  590 WYNGATE DR

  586 WYNGATE DR

  583 WYNGATE DR

  401 N GLOVER RD                               6:46

  398 N GLOVER RD

  570 OMAHA RD

  370 MILWAUKEE RD                              6:50

  371 MILWAUKEE RD

  558 OMAHA RD

  554 OMAHA RD

  350 S PACIFIC RD

  338 S PACIFIC RD

  331 SOO LINE RD

  332 SOO LINE RD

  320 EMPIRE BUILDER DR

  564 CHATTANOOGA DR                          6:53

  317 EMPIRE BUILDER DR

  351 N GLOVER RD                             6:55

  364 RUTHIE LN

  613 GLOVER RD

  618 GLOVER RD                               6:58

  637 GLOVER RD

  1405 RIVERSIDE DR                       

  1473 RIVERSIDE DR                           7:08

  1274 RIVERSIDE DR

  N WINTER ST & LEROY LN

  HIGH SCHOOL                                 7:15

  MIDDLE SCHOOL

 

RT 21 AM ELEMENTARY

  146 BJERSTEDT LN                            7:45

  155 BJERSTEDT LN

  224 COUNTRY OAK                         

  247 TOWNSVALLEY RD

  523 WEST RIDGE CIR

  571 CHINNOCK LN                             7:50

  573 CHINNOCK LN

  583 WYNGATE DR

  562 CHATTANOOGA DR

  317 EMPIRE BUILDER

  GLEN RIDGE RD & N GLOVER RD                 7:55

  401 N GLOVER RD

  393 N GLOVER RD

  371 MILWAUKEE RD

  354 S PACIFIC RD

  344 S PACIFIC RD

  322 SOO LINE RD

  637 GLOVER RD                               8:07

  650 GLOVER RD

  708 WHITETAIL BLVD

  LITTLE ADVENTURES                           8:12

  1477 RIVERSIDE DR                           8:15

  1473 RIVERSIDE DR

  1441 RIVERSIDE DR

  836 CTY MM

  N WINTER ST & LEROY LN                      8:18

  WEST SIDE                                   8:30

  WS TO GW TRANSFER

  GREENWOOD                                   8:38

 

 

RT 22 MS/HS AM

  LONGVIEW TRL & COVE LN                      6:29               

  232 COVE LN

  DAY FARM RD & LOST ROCK LN                  6:38

  425 WINDY HILL RD  

  433 WINDY HILL RD                           6:40

  436 CROCUS HILL RD                          6:41

  439 CROCUS HILL RD

  444 CROCUS HILL RD

  448 CROCUS HILL RD                          6:42

  CROCUS HILL RD & MEADOW RIDGE CT

  MEADOW RIDGE CT & CROCUS HILL RD

  485 MEADOW RIDGE LN                         6:46 

  329 TOWNSVALLEY RD

  311 TOWNSVALLEY RD                          6:48

  643 TRIBUTE PKWY                            6:50

  648 TRIBUTE PKWY

  663 TRADITION TRL                           6:52

  272 WALNUT HILL WY

  262 WALNUT HILL WY

  248 WALNUT HILL WY

  LEGACY CT & WALNUT HILL WY                  6:53

  222 WALNUT HILL WY                          6:54

  214 WALNUT HILL WY

  204 WALNUT HILL WY                          6:55

  796 CTY MM                            

  HIGH SCHOOL                                 7:10

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                               7:15

 

 

RT 22 ELEMENTARY AM

  COVE LN & LONGVIEW TRL                      7:46

  322 DAY FARM RD                             7:53

  DAY FARM RD & LOST ROCK LN

  441 WINDY HILL RD                           7:56

  449 WINDY HILL RD

  457 WINDY HILL RD

  275 DAY FARM RD

  439 CROCUS HILL RD                          8:01

  CROCUS HILL RD & MEADOW RIDGE CT

  329 TOWNSVALLEY RD                          8:04

  227 S GLOVER RD

  643 TRIBUTE PKWY                            8:06 

  644 TRIBUTE PKWY

  645 TRIBUTE PKWY

  646 TRIBUTE PKWY

  649 TRIBUTE PKWY

  657 TRADITION TRL                           8:14

  663 TRADITION TRL

  662 TRADITION TRL

  661 TRADITION TRL

  660 TRADITION TRL

  658 TRADITION TRL

  256 WALNUT HILL WAY

  WALNUT HILL WAY & LEGACY CT                 8:16

  224 WALNUT HILL WAY

  218 WALNUT HILL WAY

  216 WALNUT HILL WAY

  214 WALNUT HILL PKWY

  HERITAGE PASS & WALNUT HILL WAY

  163 S GLOVER RD                             8:18

  796A CTY MM

  WEST SIDE                                   8:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RT 23 AM  MS/HS

  291 ST ANDREWS DR                          6:34

  285 ST ANDREWS DR                          

 BIRKDALE CT & ST ANDREWS DR

  276 ST ANDREWS DR

  332 ST ANNES PARK

  ST ANNES PARK & TROON CT                   6:37

  280 ST ANNES PARK

  278 ST ANNES PARK

  273 ST ANNES PARK

  273 ST ANNES PARK

  252 ST ANNES PARK

  304 LINDSAY RD                             6:42

  212 MUIRFIELD TRL

  325 LINDSAY RD                             6:44

  329 LINDSAY RD

  337 LINDSAY RD

  347 LINDSAY RD

  313 ST ANNES PARK                          6:49

  398 MITCHELL RD

  MADISON CIR & MITCHELL RD

  358 MITCHELL RD

  353 MITCHELL RD

  350 MITCHELL RD

  220 CTY F                                  

  154 CTY F                                 6:54                                  

  148 CTY F         

  508 ROLLING MEADOW DR                     7:00

  698 CTY MM                                7:04

  PINE RIDGE TER & APOLLO RD                7:08

  HIGH SCHOOL                               7:15

  MIDDLE SCHOOL                             7:20

 

 

RT 23 AM ELEMENTARY

  276 ST ANDREWS DR                         7:55

  ST ANNES PARK & TROON CT

  252 ST ANNES PARK

  306 LINDSAY RD

  304 LINDSAY RD

  301 LINDSAY RD                            8:01

  224 MUIRFIELD TRL         

  214 MUIRFIELD TRL

  210 MUIRFIELD TRL                         8:03

  206 MUIRFIELD TRL

  333 LINDSAY RD

  337 LINDSAY RD                            8:05

  332 ST ANNES PARK

  358 MITCHELL RD                           8:09 

  508 ROLLING MEADOW DR                     8:16

  WEST SIDE                                 8:25

  WESTSIDE TO STB'S & ABUNDANT LIFE TRANSFER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RT 24 AM MS/HS

  256 PLAINVIEW DR                          6:32

  230 PLAINVIEW DR

  220 PLAINVIEW DR

  216 PLAINVIEW DR                          6:39

  215 PLAINVIEW DR

  241 PLAINVIEW DR

  168 DELANDER DR

  164 DELANDER DR

  266 GLENMONT RD                           6:44

  216 GLENMONT RD

  218 GLENMONT RD                           6:46

  335 GLENMONT RD

  393 CTY MM                                6:50                

  81 CARLSON LN

  32 GLENDALE DR

  561 W CTY M                               6:56

  53 E WOODRIDGE DR                         7:00  

  56 E WOODRIDGE DR

  69 E WOODRIDGE DR

  79 E WOODRIDGE DR

  91 W WOODRIDGE DR

  72/74 W WOODRIDGE DR                      7:06

    63 W WOODRIDGE DR

  ACADEMY TO HS                             7:11

  MIDDLE SCHOOL

  HS STUDENTS TRANSFER TO RT 12             7:15

 

 

RT 24 AM ELEMENTARY

  257 PLAINVIEW DR

  245 PLAINVIEW DR                           7:42

  226 PLAINVIEW DR

  216 PLAINVIEW DR

  213 PLAINVIEW DR

  212 PLAINVIEW DR                           7:50

  302 GLENMONT RD

  232 GLENMONT RD                            7:55

  494 CTY MM

  561 OLD M                                  8:07 

  56 E WOODRIDGE DR                          8:12

  61 E WOODRIDGE DR

  61 E WOODRIDGE DR

  62 E WOODRIDGE DR

  70 E WOODRIDGE DR

  100 W WOODRIDGE DR

  91 W WOODRIDGE DR

  84 W WOODRIDGE DR

  73 W WOODRIDGE DR

  67 W WOODRIDGE DR

  62 W WOODRIDGE DR                          8:20

  PINE RIDGE TER & APOLLO RD 9GROUP STOP)            

  WESTSIDE                                   8:30

  WS TO RENAISSANCE

  RENAISSANCE

 

 

 

 

 

RT 25 MS/HS AM

  102 CTY F                                  6:30

  378 INDIGO TRL                               

  92 CTY F

  74 CTY F

  CTY F & PAGE LN                            6:35

  8762 1225TH ST                           

  442 W CTY M

  492 W CTY M

  498 W CTY M

  11499 W CTY M                              6:40

  W CTY M & GOLDEN ACRE RD

  HILLTOP CT                                 6:45

  10915 W CTY M                              

  8736 N 1060TH ST                           6:50

  8619 N 1060TH ST

  8666 1060TH ST                             

  10431 W 880TH AV

  10399 W 880TH AV

  10382 W 880TH AV                           6:55

  10322 W 880TH AV

  879TH AVE & 1025TH ST                

  8685 1020TH ST                       

  8641 1020TH ST

  BOBWHITE & VALLEY QUAIL DR

  W MAPLE ST & VALLEY QUAIL DR              7:05

  BOBWHITE ST & W MAPLE ST

  1305 W DIVISION ST                        7:10

  1121 W DIVISION ST

  HIGH SCHOOL:                              7:15

  MIDDLE SCHOOL:                            7:23

 

RT 25 ELEMANTARY AM

  92 CTY F                                  7:40                                                                                  

  8811 1225TH ST                             

  8762 1225TH ST                            

  442 W CTY M                               7:50              

  446 RELANDER DR

  HILLTOP CT                                8:00

  10915 W CTY M

  10505 860TH AV                            8:05

  10415 W 860TH AV

  10314 W 860TH AV

  8710 N 1060TH ST                          8:10

  8619 1060TH ST

  10577 W 880TH AV

  10523 880TH AV

  10523 W 880TH AV

  10431 W 880TH AV

  13 DRY RUN RD                             8:15

  25 DRY RUN RD

  10204 W 879TH AV

  W 879TH AV & N 1025TH ST                  8:20

  BOBWHITE & VALLEY QUAIL

  BOBWHITE & W MAPLE ST                     8:25

  WEST SIDE

  WS TO ACADEMY                             8:30

 

 

 

RT 26 AM MS/HS

  8870 CTY F                                 6:27                                                             

  8520 CTY F

  1205TH ST & 850TH AVE                      

  1234TH ST & 850TH AVE

  12410 W 832ND AV                           6:31                       

  12009 W 850TH AV

  12106 W 850TH AV

  12208 W 850TH AV

  12330 W 850TH AV

  12523 W 850TH AV

  12351 848TH AV                             6:35

  12090 846TH AV                             

  12047 846TH AV

  12160 846TH AV               

  12162 846TH AV

  12165 846TH AV                             6:39

  12194 846TH AV

  12200 W 846TH AVE

  11940 W 820TH AVE

  11788 W 840TH AVE

  8631 N 1160TH ST                           6:50

  1148TH ST & 840TH AVE

  11080 W 840TH AVE

  10962 W 840TH AVE

  10950 W 840TH AVE

  8463 N 1090TH ST

  8654 N 1090TH ST                           7:00

  8745 N 1090TH ST

  8773 N 1090TH ST

  8821 N 1090TH ST

  W CTY M & 1047TH ST                        7:07

  HIGH SCHOOL:                               7:15    

  MIDDLE SCHOOL:                             7:20

 

RT 26 ELEMENTARY

  8870 CTY F                                 7:39                  

  12009 850TH AV                             7:40               

  1234TH ST & 850TH AV               

  12391 850TH AV

  12410 832ND AV                             7:48

  12047 846TH AV

  12136 846TH AV                           

  12090 846TH AV                             7:53

  12161 846TH AV

  12165 846TH AV

  12186 846TH AV

  11788 840TH AVE

  8631 1160TH ST                             8:00

  8272 1155TH ST

  1148TH ST & 840TH AV                       8:03

  11387 840TH AV

  11080 840TH AV

  10962 840TH AV

  10950 840TH AV

  8745 1090TH ST                             8:07

  8806 1090TH ST

  1047TH ST & W CTY M

  WEST SIDE                                  8:20

  • School District of River Falls
  • 852 East Division Street, River Falls, WI 54022
  • Phone: (715) 425-1800 | Fax: 715-425-1804
  • Email